Home | Winners Pro | Winners Student | Honorable Mention | Ranking

ARCHITECTON
ARCHITECTON

K Clinic

ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR
Society for Rational Dress
Society for Rational Dress

Society for Rational Dress

FASHION DESIGN OF THE YAER
Clif Bar & Company
Clif Bar & Company

Clif Bar Eco Challenge

GRAPHIC DESIGN OF THE YEAR
Kossmann.dejong
Kossmann.dejong

LEF future center

INTERIOR DESIGN OF THE YEAR
fuseproject
fuseproject

Mission ONE Motorbike

PRODUCT DESIGN OF THE YEAR

ARCHITECTURE

Morphogenesis
Morphogenesis

Pearl Academy of Fashion

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Institutional
Nuno Valentim
Nuno Valentim

S. Cirilo Community Center

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / Institutional
ARCHITECTON
ARCHITECTON

K Clinic

1st Place

Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building
Isay Weinfeld
Isay Weinfeld

Las Piedras Fasano_hotel bar

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building
3xN
3xN

Horten

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building
ARCHITECTON
ARCHITECTON

HOJO

1st Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
Isay Weinfeld
Isay Weinfeld

Piracicaba

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
Koning Eizenberg Architecture
Koning Eizenberg Architecture

Hancock Mixed Use

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
Amanda Levete Architects
Amanda Levete Architects

10 Hills Place

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / Renovation
MINARC
MINARC

Leone Living

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / Renovation
Nuno Valentim
Nuno Valentim

Rehabilitation of Palace 1904

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Renovation
Perkins Eastman
Perkins Eastman

TKTS Booth and the Redevelopme

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Urban Design
Oh Joo Hyung Group
Oh Joo Hyung Group

Golden Tidal Flat

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / Urban Design


FASHION DESIGN

Arielle de Pinto
Arielle de Pinto

Jewelry

1st Place

Accessory / Jewelry
arrondissement Aq1
arrondissement Aq1

sustained formation 1&2

2nd Place

Accessory / Jewelry
tamara sariachvili
tamara sariachvili

scientific peep show

1st Place

Haute Couture / Women
Society for Rational Dress
Society for Rational Dress

Society for Rational Dress

1st Place

Pret-a-Porter / Women


GRAPHIC DESIGN

Brandia
Brandia

telenoticias

1st Place

Multimedia / Broadcast Design
Brandia
Brandia

TVC"

2nd Place

Multimedia / Broadcast Design
Deutsche Telekom AG
Deutsche Telekom AG

Connected Life & Work

1st Place

Multimedia / Interactive Media
Jason Alan Franzen
Jason Alan Franzen

KERN / The iPhone Game

2nd Place

Multimedia / Interactive Media
magneticNorth (mN)
magneticNorth (mN)

BBC Memoryshare

1st Place

Multimedia / Interface Design
magneticNorth (mN)
magneticNorth (mN)

mN Site

2nd Place

Multimedia / Interface Design
magneticNorth (mN)
magneticNorth (mN)

BBC Pinball

1st Place

Multimedia / Website Design
Chevon Hicks, Jeff Kelly, Pong Ko, Tim Jamarillo, Orlando Antonio
Chevon Hicks, Jeff Kelly, Pong Ko, Tim Jamarillo, Orlando Antonio

Heavenspot

2nd Place

Multimedia / Website Design
FINE Design Group
FINE Design Group

Chateau Ste Michelle

3rd Place

Multimedia / Website Design
White & Case LLP
White & Case LLP

2008 Annual Review

3rd Place

Print / Annual Reports
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd

SSC Annual Report 2007/2008

2nd Place

Print / Annual Reports
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd

CCS Annual Report 07/08

1st Place

Print / Annual Reports
THEY
THEY

A Book Made Of Waste

1st Place

Print / Books
Trapped in Suburbia
Trapped in Suburbia

Creative City

3rd Place

Print / Books
Florian Mewes
Florian Mewes

Beyond

2nd Place

Print / Books
Design & Communication
Design & Communication

CERATO KOUP

1st Place

Print / Catalogs
Todd Paulson, Sara Nelson, KNOCK inc.
Todd Paulson, Sara Nelson, KNOCK inc.

telling stories

1st Place

Print / Collateral Material
The O Group
The O Group

UNRESRVED Collateral

2nd Place

Print / Collateral Material
Toby Ng Design
Toby Ng Design

Chocolate Mail

3rd Place

Print / Collateral Material
The O Group
The O Group

Sandy Leong Identity

1st Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Philipp Thesen Design Management
Philipp Thesen Design Management

Schaden.com Brand Design

2nd Place

Print / Corporate Identity
fuseproject
fuseproject

Mission ONE Motorbike

3rd Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Brandia
Brandia

MR

1st Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
PAIIAN
PAIIAN

The Podcats

2nd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Brandia
Brandia

fecapap

3rd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Clif Bar & Company
Clif Bar & Company

Clif Nectar

1st Place

Print / Packaging
Clif Br & Company
Clif Br & Company

Clif Kid

2nd Place

Print / Packaging
Campoy Principi Domenech
Campoy Principi Domenech

Maguay

3rd Place

Print / Packaging
Clif Bar & Company
Clif Bar & Company

Clif Bar Eco Challenge

1st Place

Print / Posters
Clif Bar & Company
Clif Bar & Company

Project Slingshot

2nd Place

Print / Posters
Toby Ng Design
Toby Ng Design

The World of 100

3rd Place

Print / Posters
Paul Booth Designs
Paul Booth Designs

Oil Dependency

1st Place

Print / Print Advertising
Florian Mewes
Florian Mewes

Beyond

1st Place

Print / Print Editorial
Toby Ng Design
Toby Ng Design

Chocolate Mail

1st Place

Print / Self-Promotion
ERIC CAI DESIGN CO.
ERIC CAI DESIGN CO.

Bye Forever

2nd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Signs & Design Factory
Signs & Design Factory

Fortune Cookie

3rd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Narduli Studio
Narduli Studio

Studio 1452

1st Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays
Trapped in Suburbia
Trapped in Suburbia

Torture Basement

2nd Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays
Gee + Chung Design
Gee + Chung Design

Off-Site Shred Truck Graphics

3rd Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays
Superbacana Design
Superbacana Design

Superbacana Design

1st Place

Print / Stationery
Gee + Chung Design
Gee + Chung Design

InWorld Business Cards

2nd Place

Print / Stationery
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd

Corporate Collaterals

3rd Place

Print / Stationery


INTERIOR DESIGN

Narduli Studio
Narduli Studio

Studio 1452

1st Place

Interior Design / Commercial
PANORAMA International Ltd
PANORAMA International Ltd

Made In Kitchen

2nd Place

Interior Design / Commercial
UXUS
UXUS

Merus Winery

3rd Place

Interior Design / Commercial
SCA Creative Group
SCA Creative Group

Luxasia

1st Place

Interior Design / Conceptual
SCA Creative Group
SCA Creative Group

Quintiles future office

2nd Place

Interior Design / Conceptual
Space as Art
Space as Art

Melt: Dessert Bar and Lounge

3rd Place

Interior Design / Conceptual
Kossmann.dejong
Kossmann.dejong

LEF future center

1st Place

Interior Design / Office
Santa Fe Interior Architecture Sdn Bhd
Santa Fe Interior Architecture Sdn Bhd

Holiday Tours Office

2nd Place

Interior Design / Office
NEFARESEARCH
NEFARESEARCH

SAATCHI & SAATCHI

3rd Place

Interior Design / Office
Setmund Leung Design Ltd
Setmund Leung Design Ltd

Hong Tai Building

2nd Place

Interior Design / Other
II BY IV Design Associates
II BY IV Design Associates

South Beach Condos+Lofts

1st Place

Interior Design / Other
II BY IV Design Associates
II BY IV Design Associates

Yankee Stadium

3rd Place

Interior Design / Other
Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd
Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd

Transform: Telebet Centre

1st Place

Interior Design / Renovation
PTang Studio Limited
PTang Studio Limited

Le Bleu Deux

1st Place

Interior Design / Residential
Nila Design
Nila Design

Canonbury Home

2nd Place

Interior Design / Residential
PTang Studio Limited
PTang Studio Limited

No.8 Tai Tam

3rd Place

Interior Design / Residential


PRODUCT DESIGN

nilo gioacchini
nilo gioacchini

G-Full

1st Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
Thos. Moser
Thos. Moser

Kinesis Chair and Ottoman

2nd Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
Patou Fine Art & Design
Patou Fine Art & Design

Puzzle

3rd Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
fuseproject
fuseproject

Herman Miller Twist

1st Place

Home Interior Products / Lighting
Jake Dyson Ltd
Jake Dyson Ltd

Motorlight Wall

2nd Place

Home Interior Products / Lighting
Nielsen Architects & Design Studio
Nielsen Architects & Design Studio

Vintage Postcard Light Fixture

3rd Place

Home Interior Products / Lighting
Classico, Inc.
Classico, Inc.

Classico's lab coat

1st Place

Industrial and Life Science Design / Medical Furniture
Alto Design inc.
Alto Design inc.

Transroller

1st Place

Industrial and Life Science Design / Safety Designs
fuseproject
fuseproject

Aliph Jawbone Prime Earcandy

1st Place

Media and Home Electronics / Phone and Other Communications Technology
Plantronics, Inc.
Plantronics, Inc.

Discovery 975

2nd Place

Media and Home Electronics / Phone and Other Communications Technology
fuseproject
fuseproject

Canal+ LeCube

1st Place

Media and Home Electronics / TV, Video and Audio Equipment
fuseproject
fuseproject

Nixon Headphones

2nd Place

Media and Home Electronics / TV, Video and Audio Equipment
Phiaton Design Team
Phiaton Design Team

Phiaton Primal series PS 320

3rd Place

Media and Home Electronics / TV, Video and Audio Equipment
Wind Simplicity
Wind Simplicity

Windancer wind turbine

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Alternative Energy Source Equipment
fuseproject
fuseproject

Talamanca Cocoa

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Rural Sustainable Design
Designnobis
Designnobis

Fire Knight

2nd Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Rural Sustainable Design
YikeBike Ltd
YikeBike Ltd

YikeBike

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Urban Sustainable Design
fuseproject
fuseproject

Mission ONE Motorbike

1st Place

Transportation / Alternative Fuel Vehicles
ROBRADY design
ROBRADY design

db0 Folding Electric Bike

2nd Place

Transportation / Alternative Fuel Vehicles



    Home | Winners Pro | Winners Student | Honorable Mention | Ranking